IS IT VEGAN?
Is RING BOLOGNA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
beef hearts
water
modified food starch
salt
or less potassium lactate
dextrose
flavoring and coloring
smoke flavoring
sodium phosphate
sodium diacetate
brown sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, beef hearts, water, modified food starch, salt, 2% or less potassium lactate, dextrose, flavoring and coloring, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, brown sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
79124300027
Created by
Steve