IS IT VEGAN?
Is RISING CRUST CHEESE PIZZA TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, RISING CRUST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
water
sugar
yeast
soybean or corn oil
corn meal
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
diacetyl tar
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme], water, contains 2% or less of: sugar, yeast, soybean or corn oil, corn meal, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, diacetyl tar
UPC
078742237572
Created by
Steve