IS IT VEGAN?

Is RISING CRUST COMBINATION PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water dextrose soybean oil salt sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate yeast soy lecithin l-cysteine part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate spices beef sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat beef fat or vegetable oil tomato paste pepperoni made pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor citric acid to help protect flavor milk cheese cultures annatto color modified cornstarch sugar spices dri

Full Ingredient List

pizza crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, dextrose, soybean oil, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, yeast, soy lecithin, l-cysteine), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, cooked pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of modified cornstarch, salt, sugar, spice, dried garlic, citric acid.

UPC

074653356494
Created by Steve