IS IT VEGAN?

Is RITTER SPORT, EUROPEAN CHOCOLATE, ESPRESSO, ESPRESSO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil cocoa butter chocolate liquor lactose milk skim milk espresso powder cream butterfat soy lecithin natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, lactose (milk), milk, skim milk, espresso powder, cream, butterfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavor.

UPC

050255289002
Created by Steve