IS IT VEGAN?

Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH YOGURT & BLACKBERRY CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm fat cocoa butter dextrose chocolate liquor milk lactose lowfat yogurt powder cream skim milk blackberries butterfat wheat flour maltodextrin soy lecithin rice flour natural flavor citric acid palm oil natural bourbon vanilla flavor barley malt flour wheat malt flour salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm fat, cocoa butter, dextrose, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), lowfat yogurt powder (milk), cream (milk), skim milk, blackberries, butterfat (milk), wheat flour, maltodextrin, soy lecithin, rice flour, natural flavor, citric acid (acidifier), palm oil, natural bourbon vanilla flavor, barley malt flour, wheat malt flour, salt.

UPC

050255236006
Created by Steve