IS IT VEGAN?
Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH YOGURT & BLACKBERRY CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm fat
cocoa butter
dextrose
chocolate liquor
milk
lactose
lowfat yogurt powder
cream
skim milk
blackberries
butterfat
wheat flour
maltodextrin
soy lecithin
rice flour
natural flavor
citric acid
palm oil
natural bourbon vanilla flavor
barley malt flour
wheat malt flour
salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm fat, cocoa butter, dextrose, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), lowfat yogurt powder (milk), cream (milk), skim milk, blackberries, butterfat (milk), wheat flour, maltodextrin, soy lecithin, rice flour, natural flavor, citric acid (acidifier), palm oil, natural bourbon vanilla flavor, barley malt flour, wheat malt flour, salt.
UPC
050255236006
Created by
Steve