IS IT VEGAN?

Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil cocoa butter dextrose chocolate liquor milk lactose lowfat yogurt powder cream skim milk strawberries butterfat rice flour maltodextrin natural flavor soy lecithin citric acid salt barley malt extract

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, dextrose, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), lowfat yogurt powder, cream, skim milk, strawberries, butterfat, rice flour, maltodextrin, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid (acidifiers), salt, barley malt extract.

UPC

050255269004
Created by Steve