IS IT VEGAN?
Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
cocoa butter
dextrose
chocolate liquor
milk
lactose
lowfat yogurt powder
cream
skim milk
strawberries
butterfat
rice flour
maltodextrin
natural flavor
soy lecithin
citric acid
salt
barley malt extract
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, dextrose, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), lowfat yogurt powder, cream, skim milk, strawberries, butterfat, rice flour, maltodextrin, natural flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid (acidifiers), salt, barley malt extract.
UPC
050255269004
Created by
Steve