IS IT VEGAN?
Are RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hazelnuts
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
milk
lactose
skim milk
butterfat
soy lecithin
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), skim milk, butterfat, soy lecithin, natural flavor.
UPC
050255736001
Created by
Steve