IS IT VEGAN?
Is RITTER SPORT, MINI MIX FINE QUALITY EUROPEAN CHCOCLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
cream
lactose
milk
chopped hazelnuts
skim milk
palm oil
wheat flour
corn
butterfat
soya lecithin
butter
wheat starch
glucose syrup
salt
natural flavor
barley malt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, cream, lactose (milk), milk, chopped hazelnuts, skim milk, palm oil, wheat flour, corn, butterfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), butter, wheat starch, glucose syrup, salt, natural flavor, barley malt.
UPC
050255361005
Created by
Steve