IS IT VEGAN?

Are RITTER SPORT, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hazelnuts cocoa butter milk lactose rice butterfat soy lecithin salt natural flavor barley malt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, milk, lactose (milk), rice, butterfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, natural flavor, barley malt.

UPC

050255013003
Created by Steve