IS IT VEGAN?

Is "RIVER RAT" CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

made from pasteurized cultured milk salt enzymes water reduced lactose whey cream pasteurized whole milk cheese culture vegetable ash whey natural blue cheese flavor sorbic acid sea salt lactic acid guar gum

Full Ingredient List

sharp cheddar cheese aged 9 months (made from pasteurized cultured milk, salt, and enzymes), water, reduced lactose whey, cream, blue marble jack cheese (pasteurized whole milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, vegetable ash), whey, natural blue cheese flavor, sorbic acid (a preservative), sea salt, lactic acid, guar gum.

UPC

626570626671
Created by Steve