IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROASTED CAULIFLOWER SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

roasted cauliflower florets apple canola oil honey distilled vinegar water mustard seed salt white wine citric acid turmeric spices pasteurized lemon juice cider vinegar orange juice concentrate black pepper chile pepper turmeric powder golden raisins sunflower oil sulfur dioxide coconut sodium metabisulfite sugar propylene glycol

Full Ingredient List

cauliflower apple mix {roasted cauliflower florets, apple , dijon honey dressing [canola oil, honey, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices), water, pasteurized lemon juice, cider vinegar, orange juice concentrate, salt, black pepper, curry powder (chile pepper, salt), turmeric powder]}, golden raisins (golden raisins, sunflower oil, sulfur dioxide), coconut flakes (coconut, sodium metabisulfite, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt).

UPC

5051379081133
Created by Steve