IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED COCONUT WATER WITH PULP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted coconut juice
water
coconut pulp
sugar
citric acid
as acidity regulators
potassium metabisulphite
as preservative
Full Ingredient List
roasted coconut juice (80%), water, coconut pulp, sugar, citric acid (e330) as acidity regulators, potassium metabisulphite (e224) as preservative.
UPC
041331027816
Created by
Steve