IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED CORN AND BEAN SALAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted corn
black beans
water
salt
calcium chloride
ferrous gluconate
black-eye peas
onions
sunflower oil
celery
red pepper
apple cider vinegar
jalapeno pepper
vinegar
aged cayenne red peppers
maltodextrin
sugar
cultured sugar
kosher salt
spice
distilled vinegar
Full Ingredient List
roasted corn, black beans (black beans, water, salt, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate), black-eye peas (black-eye peas, water, salt, calcium chloride), onions, sunflower oil, celery, red pepper, apple cider vinegar, jalapeno pepper, hot sauce (vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt), maltodextrin, sugar, cultured sugar, kosher salt, spice, distilled vinegar.
UPC
07789045838
Created by
Steve