IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
cream
organic corn starch
dairy product solids
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
egg yolks
white wine
whey protein concentrate
natural cheese flavor
roasted garlic puree
roasted garlic powder
xanthan gum
yeast extract
black pepper
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil, cream, organic corn starch, dairy product solids, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), white wine, salt, whey protein concentrate, natural cheese flavor, roasted garlic puree, roasted garlic powder, romano cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), xanthan gum, yeast extract, black pepper, onion powder.
UPC
774367297471
Created by
Steve