IS IT VEGAN?
Are ROASTED GARLIC CAESAR, MADE WITH REAL VEGETABLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soy flour
bleached wheat flour
dextrose
salt
yeast
rice
sunflower seeds
soybeans
onion
sunflower oil
wheat flour
palm oil
rosemary extract
part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
red and green bell peppers
carrot
garlic
spices
sugar
roasted garlic
yeast extract
milk
calcium chloride
whey
malt barley extract
Full Ingredient List
soy flour, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, salt, yeast), rice, sunflower seeds, soybeans, onion, sunflower oil, croutons (wheat flour, palm oil, salt, yeast, rosemary extract), parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red and green bell peppers, carrot, garlic, spices (including black pepper), salt, sugar, roasted garlic, yeast extract, enzyme modified parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride), whey, and malt barley extract.
UPC
05253117
Created by
Steve