IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROASTED GARLIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil modified corn starch enzyme modified egg yolk whey powder pasteurized cultured milk salt enzymes roasted garlic puree cream garlic powder cane syrup solids milk solids xanthan gum butter sodium phosphate spice yeast extract titanium dioxide sugar natural flavor molasses

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, modified corn starch, enzyme modified egg yolk, whey powder, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), roasted garlic puree, salt, cream, garlic powder, cane syrup solids, romano cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), milk solids, xanthan gum, butter, sodium phosphate, spice, yeast extract, titanium dioxide (color), sugar, natural flavor, molasses.

UPC

041820808384
Created by Steve