IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
white meat chicken
water
modified food starch
maltodextrin
sodium phosphates
flavoring
autolyzed yeast extract
fructose
carrageenan
chicken fat
cooked chicken
roasted garlic
onions
parsley
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
olive oil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
maltodextrin
buttermilk solids
nonfat dry milk
modified cornstarch
dried garlic
lactic acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, modified food starch, salt, dextrin, sodium phosphates, flavoring, autolyzed yeast extract, fructose, carrageenan, chicken fat, cooked chicken), roasted garlic, onions, parsley. crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, olive oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). creamy garlic sauce: water, corn starch, maltodextrin, buttermilk solids, nonfat dry milk, salt, modified cornstarch, dried garlic, carrageenan, lactic acid, natural flavor.
UPC
071921319427
Created by
Steve