IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED GARLIC POTATO CORN CHOWDER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
corn starch
salt
dried cane syrup
whey
onion
garlic
maltodextrin
spices
chicken broth
chicken fat
natural flavor
turmeric
sea salt
red bell pepper
chives
celery
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, soup base (corn starch, salt, dried cane syrup, whey, onion, garlic, maltodextrin, spices, chicken broth, chicken fat, natural flavor, turmeric, sea salt), garlic, red bell pepper, onion, chives, celery.
UPC
054467003937
Created by
Steve