IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROASTED GARLIC SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomato juice salt citric acid calcium chloride green bell peppers minced garlic jalapeno peppers water key lime juice sodium meta bisulfite garlic corn starch potassium sorbate added as a preservative and natural flavoring

Full Ingredient List

diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), green bell peppers, minced garlic, jalapeno peppers, key lime juice (water, key lime juice, less than 1/50th of 1% sodium meta bisulfite (preservative)), garlic, citric acid, corn starch, salt, with less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative and natural flavoring.

UPC

041695342532
Created by Steve