IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED RASPBERRY CHIPOTLE SAUCE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red raspberries
pure cane sugar
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
water
beet sugar
apple cider vinegar
dextrose
pectin
fumaric acid
chili peppers
chipotle peppers
natural flavor
citric acid
garlic
natural smoke flavoring
spices
Full Ingredient List
red raspberries, pure cane sugar, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), beet sugar, apple cider vinegar, pectin blend (dextrose, pectin, fumaric acid), water, chipotle peppers (chili peppers, chipotle peppers, natural flavor, salt, citric acid), garlic, salt, natural smoke flavoring, spices.
UPC
020138136044
Created by
Steve