IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROASTED RED PEPPER A DELICIOUS PLANT-BASED DIP WITH A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF CAULIFLOWER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, GARBANZO BEANS AND SEASONINGS CAULIFLOWER DIPS, ROASTED RED PEPPER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red peppers water salt citric acid calcium chloride garbanzo beans pumpkin seeds tahini canola oil natural flavors nutritional yeast extra virgin olive oil garlic smoked paprika xanthan gum dehydrated garlic guargum sodium alginate

Full Ingredient List

roasted red peppers (red peppers, water, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), cauliflower garbanzo beans (garbanzo beans, water, salt), pumpkin seeds, tahini (sesame seeds), canola oil, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, nutritional yeast, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, smoked paprika, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, guargum, sodium alginate.

UPC

044276037384
Created by Steve