IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE SOUP, ROASTED RED PEPPER BISQUE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
dried chicken stock
salt
carrot stock
celery stock
gelatin
onion stock
chicken fat
chicken
chicken skin
tapioca starch
natural flavor
roasted red bell peppers
heavy whipping cream
onion
carrots
tomato paste
extra virgin olive oil
garlic
chili powder
cumin
modified food starch - tapioca
black pepper
lactic acid
cayenne pepper
Full Ingredient List
chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, carrot stock, celery stock, gelatin, onion stock, chicken fat, chicken, chicken skin, tapioca starch [native], natural flavor), roasted red bell peppers (bell peppers and citric acid), heavy whipping cream, onion, carrots, tomato paste, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, chili powder, salt, cumin, modified food starch - tapioca, black pepper, lactic acid, cayenne pepper.
UPC
096906102320
Created by
Steve