IS IT VEGAN?
Are ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
canola and olive oil blend
tahini
water
roasted red peppers
salt
citric acid
red sweet pepper
minced garlic
paprika
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate to preserve freshness
sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, canola and olive oil blend, tahini (ground sesame), water, roasted red peppers (roasted red peppers, salt, citric acid), diced red peppers (red sweet pepper, water, citric acid), salt, citric acid, minced garlic, paprika (spice and coloring), xanthan gum, potassium sorbate to preserve freshness, sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, garlic powder.
UPC
681131136266
Created by
Steve