IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROCKY ROAD ICE CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
buttermilk
sugar
whey
almonds
coconut oil
nonfat milk
cocoa powder
alkali
cocoa
salt
soy lecithin
natural flavors
skim milk
corn syrup
water
gum arabic
natural flavor
citric acid
vanilla extract
mono and diglycerides
carob bean gum
guar gum
cellulose gel
cellulose gum
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, buttermilk, sugar, whey, chocolaty coated almonds (sugar, almonds, coconut oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa powder processed with alkali, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavors), skim milk, corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, marshmallow base (corn syrup, water, sugar, gum arabic, natural flavor, citric acid), contains less than 1% of vanilla extract, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan.
UPC
078742089959
Created by
Steve