IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROCKY ROAD PROTEIN BAR, ROCKY ROAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soy protein tapioca starch salt rice flour rice bran honey calcium carbonate brown rice syrup sugar partially alkali palm kernel oil maltodextrin soy lecithin vegetable juice and salt isolated soy protein corn fiber non-fat dry milk tapioca syrup water kosher fish gelatin artificial flavors glycerin canola oil chocolate liquor cocoa butter peanuts and natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

soy protein nuggets [soy protein, tapioca starch, salt], rice crisps [rice flour, rice bran, honey, calcium carbonate], brown rice syrup, chocolate coating [sugar, selected cocoa powders (partially processed with alkali), palm kernel oil, maltodextrin, soy lecithin, vegetable juice (for color) and salt], isolated soy protein, corn fiber, non-fat dry milk, honey, marshmallow [sugar, tapioca syrup, water, kosher fish gelatin. tapioca starch, artificial flavors], glycerin, canola oil, chocolate chips [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin], soy lecithin, peanuts and natural flavors.

UPC

142486201752
Created by Steve