IS IT VEGAN?
Is ROOT BEER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
sugar
honey
root beer extract #214
root beer extract # 79-400
citric acid
sodium benzoate-a preservative
yucca
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, sugar, honey, root beer extract #214, root beer extract # 79-400, citric acid, sodium benzoate-a preservative, yucca, vanilla.
UPC
0421144
Created by
Steve