IS IT VEGAN?

Is ROSEMARY & BASIL SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE, ROSEMARY & BASIL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk salt cheese culture enzymes pasteurized milk and cream guar gum carob bean gum xanthan gum lemon juice red sweet peppers water sea salt citric acid dried garlic sorbic acid basil rosemary

Full Ingredient List

feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), lemon juice, contains less than 2% of roasted red bell peppers (red sweet peppers, water, sea salt, citric acid), dried garlic. sorbic acid (to maintain freshness), basil, rosemary.

UPC

851030005011
Created by Steve