IS IT VEGAN?
Is RUBY ROYALE CALIFORNIA ALMONDS DIPPED IN RUBY CACAO SWEETENED CRANBERRIES COATED IN A SWEET VANILLA FLAVORED CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES ARTISAN NUTS, RUBY ROYALE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
california almonds
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate
citric acid
soy lecithin
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk solids
culture
lactic acid
natural flavor
cranberries
sunflower oil
california pistachio kernels
Full Ingredient List
california almonds dipped in ruby couverture (california almonds, ruby couverture [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate, citric acid, soy lecithin] gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), sweet vanilla flavored confection coated cranberries (yogurt and vanilla flavored confectionery coating [sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, greek yogurt powder {nonfat milk solids, culture, lactic acid, natural flavor}, lactic acid, soy lecithin , natural flavor], dried sweetened cranberries [cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil], gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), california pistachio kernels, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil).
UPC
072238038827
Created by
Steve