IS IT VEGAN?
Is RUSKS WITH WHOLE MEAL WHEAT AND RYE FLOUR AND WHEAT FLOUR vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
whole meal wheat flour
whole meal rye flour
vegetable fat
wheat gluten
salt
liquid yeast
malted wheat flour
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (40%), whole meal wheat flour (31%), whole meal rye flour (14%), vegetable fat (palm oil), wheat gluten, salt, liquid yeast, malted wheat flour, flour improver: ascorbic acid.
UPC
5201485007637
Created by
Steve