IS IT VEGAN?
Is RUSTIC STONE BAKED PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
"00" flour
yeast
olive oil
salt
canola oil
sugar
wheat gluten
calcium propionate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
vinegar
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
powdered cellulose
potassium sorbate and natamycin
crushed tomatoes
soybean oil
romano cheese
spices
garlic powder
citric acid
pepperoni
rk
beef
textured vegetable protein product
oy protein concentrate
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamine mononitrate
,pyridoxine hydrochloride
cyanocobalamin
dextrose
salt
Full Ingredient List
flatbread [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), water, "00" flour, contains less than 2% of: yeast, olive oil, salt, canola oil, sugar, wheat gluten, calcium propionate {mold inhibitor}, sodium stearoyl lactylate, vinegar], low moisture whole milk mozzarella and provolone cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose {prevent caking}, potassium sorbate and natamycin {preservatives}), sauce (crushed tomatoes, salt, soybean oil, olive oil, romano cheese {whey powder and cows milk}, spices, garlic powder, citric acid), pepperoni [pork, beef, water, textured vegetable protein product* (soy protein concentrate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate {b1},pyridoxine hydrochloride {b6}, riboflavin {b2}, and cyanocobalamin {b12}, salt, contains 2% or less of: spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid], spice blend (salt, spices, onion, garlic, natural flavors, parsley).
UPC
7047550083
Created by
Steve