IS IT VEGAN?
Is RYE BOULE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
white rye flour
rye flour
caraway seeds
ascorbic acid
enzymes
malted barley flour
dextrose
cultured wheat starch
citric acid
salt
vinegar
vital wheat gluten
yeast
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), white rye flour, rye flour, contains less than 2% of caraway seeds, dough conditioners (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], ascorbic acid, enzymes), malt (malted barley, wheat flour, dextrose), preservatives (cultured wheat starch, wheat flour, citric acid), salt, vinegar, vital wheat gluten, yeast.
UPC
681131286541
Created by
Steve