IS IT VEGAN?

Is SAAG PANEER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

spinach indian cottage cheese onions refined sunflower oil milk cream butter fresh ginger fresh garlic green chili salt cardamom cinnamon nutmeg mace cumin seeds coriander cloves curry leaves red chili turmeric powder

Full Ingredient List

spinach (60%), indian cottage cheese (25%), onions, refined sunflower oil, milk cream, butter, fresh ginger, fresh garlic, green chili, salt, spices (cardamom, cinnamon, nutmeg, mace, cumin seeds, coriander, cloves, curry leaves), red chili, turmeric powder.

UPC

8904063252975
Created by Steve