IS IT VEGAN?
Is SABOR VAINILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
tbhq antioxidants
ascorbyl palmitate
tocopherols
high fructose corn syrup
starch
powdered skimmed milk
powdered egg
milk solids
iodized salt
soy lecithin
flavourings
stearoyl
sodium lactate
tartrazine and its lacquer
sunset yellow
fcf and its lacquer
indigotine
classic caramel
class iv caramel
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fat (contains tbhq antioxidants, ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherols), high fructose corn syrup, starch, powdered skimmed milk, powdered egg, milk solids, iodized salt, soy lecithin, flavourings, emulsifiers (stearoyl, sodium lactate), colorings (tartrazine and its lacquer, sunset yellow, fcf and its lacquer, indigotine, classic caramel, class iv caramel).
UPC
7501000621842
Created by
Steve