IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALAD BLEND, ASIAGO ROMANO PARMESAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk
enzymes
salt
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
crafted in wisconsin from cultured milk, enzymes, salt, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.
UPC
031142105322
Created by
Steve