IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALAD BLEND AWARD WINING ASIAGO, PARMESAN, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

asiago cultured milk enzymes salt cultured pasteurized milk cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

asiago, parmesan and romano cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), mild provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.

UPC

031142105315
Created by Steve