IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALAD BLEND AWARD WINING ASIAGO, PARMESAN, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
asiago
cultured milk
enzymes
salt
cultured pasteurized milk
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
asiago, parmesan and romano cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), mild provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.
UPC
031142105315
Created by
Steve