IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALAD KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
romaine lettuce
chicken breast
rib meat
water
lemon juice concentrate
distilled vinegar
rice starch
salt
natural flavor
sugar
spices
maltodextrin
yeast extract
corn starch
dextrose
caramel color
dehydrated parsley
dehydrated green onions
turmeric
tapioca maltodextrin
mushroom extract
paprika extractives
soybean oil
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid
calcium chloride
chipotle peppers
tomato paste
vinegar
onion powder
garlic powder
cultured pasteurized milk
cream
modified corn starch
sodium phosphate
guar gum
carrageenan
sodium citrate
locust bean gum
serrano peppers
paprika
eggs
dehydrated onion
egg yolks
xanthan gum
cilantro
bell peppers
chees
Full Ingredient List
romaine lettuce, fully cooked chicken breast [chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, rice starch, salt, natural flavor, sugar, spices, maltodextrin, yeast extract, corn starch, dextrose, caramel color, dehydrated parsley, dehydrated green onions, turmeric, tapioca maltodextrin, mushroom extract, paprika extractives)], southwest dressing {soybean oil, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), chipotle puree (water, chipotle peppers, tomato paste, vinegar, salt, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid), water, distilled vinegar, sour cream [cultured pasteurized milk, cream, stabilizer (modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium citrate, locust bean gum)], sugar, salt, spices, lemon juice concentrate, serrano peppers (serrano peppers, water, citric acid), paprika (for color), eggs, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, egg yolks, onion powder, xanthan gum, cilantro, citric acid}, bell peppers, cheese [jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto for color)], tortilla strips (corn masa flour, sunflower oil, corn oil, salt, trace of lime).
UPC
5051379081560
Created by
Steve