IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALSA, HOT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes in tomato juice
calcium chloride
onions
tomatoes
salt
natural citric acid
tomato puree
vinegar
corn syrup
dried onion
spice natural flavors
lime juice
olive oil
red wine vinegar
green onions
sugar
cilantro
chipotle
habanero peppers
cultured dextrose
spices
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes (tomatoes in tomato juice, calcium chloride [to maintain firmness]) onions, tomato sauce (tomatoes, salt, natural citric acid), chili sauce (tomato puree, vinegar, salt, corn syrup, dried onion, spice natural flavors), lime juice, olive oil, red wine vinegar, green onions, sugar, cilantro, chipotle (smoked jalapeno in adobo sauce), habanero peppers, cultured dextrose, salt, spices.
UPC
879147004093
Created by
Steve