IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste tomatoes tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride iqf onions distilled vinegar dried bell peppers salt dried jalapeno peppers dried garlic iqf cilantro spice extractives spices

Full Ingredient List

tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), iqf onions, distilled vinegar, dried bell peppers, salt, dried jalapeno peppers, dried garlic, iqf cilantro, spice extractives, spices, citric acid.

UPC

860063001617
Created by Steve