IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALSA, MANGO HABANERO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes calcium chloride mango onions salt natural citric acid tomato puree vinegar corn syrup dried onion spices natural flavors lime juice olive oil red wine vinegar green onion sugar cilantro habanero pepper cultured dextrose

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride [to maintain firmness]), mango, onions, tomato sauce (tomatoes, salt, natural citric acid), chili sauce (tomato puree, vinegar, salt, corn syrup, dried onion, spices, natural flavors), lime juice, olive oil, red wine vinegar, green onion, sugar, cilantro, habanero pepper, cultured dextrose, salt, spices.

UPC

879147004116
Created by Steve