IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALSA SOUR CREAM DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid
calcium chloride
cultured cream
tomato paste
invert sugar
jalapeno peppers
onion powder
onion
cilantro
modified corn starch
salt
garlic
lactic acid
dehydrated green bell pepper
xanthan gum
corn fiber
acetic acid
spice
lime juice concentrate
gelatin
natural flavor
mono
diglycerides
water
potassium sorbate
vinegar
disodium phosphate
locust bean gum
Full Ingredient List
diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cultured cream, tomato paste, invert sugar, jalapeno peppers , onion powder, onion, cilantro, modified corn starch, salt, garlic, lactic acid, dehydrated green bell pepper, xanthan gum, corn fiber, acetic acid, spice, lime juice concentrate, gelatin, citric acid, natural flavor, mono & diglycerides, water, potassium sorbate (preservative), vinegar, disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, calcium chloride.
UPC
044276067930
Created by
Steve