IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALSA, SWEET AND MILD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato puree tomato puree salt and citric acid chili peppers sugar water onion distilled white vinegar cilantro oregano salt garlic

Full Ingredient List

crushed tomatoes (tomato, tomato puree, less than 2% salt and citric acid), chili peppers, sugar, water, onion, distilled white vinegar, cilantro, oregano, salt, garlic.

UPC

851410047518
Created by Steve