IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALSA VERDE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatillos water citric acid sugar and calcium chloride red onion avocado tomato onion jalapeno cllantro salt garlic fresh lime juice jalapenos white vinegar black pepper cumin dried oregano natural hickory smoke concentrate

Full Ingredient List

tomatillo (tomatillos, water, citric acid, sugar and calcium chloride), red onion, guacamole (avocado, tomato, onion, jalapeno, cllantro, salt, garlic), fresh lime juice, garlic, salt, jalapenos, cllantro, white vinegar, black pepper, cumin, dried oregano, liquid smoke (water, natural hickory smoke concentrate).

UPC

879147003577
Created by Steve