IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALT & PEPPER CHICKPEA SNACKS, SALT & PEPPER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
sunflower oil
salt
sea sat
maltodextrin
spices black pepper
sugar
dehydrated onion
dehydrated garlic
canola oil
spice extractives
not more than silicon dioxide added to prevent caking
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, sunflower oil, salt & pepper seasoning (sea sat, maltodextrin, spices including black pepper, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, canola oil, spice extractives, not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking).
UPC
077890474648
Created by
Steve