IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALT & PEPPER FLAVORED SPECIALTY CRACKERS, SALT & PEPPER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

modified tapioca starch brown rice flour high oleic sunflower oil high oleic canola oil rosemary extract and ascorbic acid rice bran sorghum flour rice starch corn maltodextrin sea salt modified cellulose gum onion powder spices garlic powder salt guar gum natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

modified tapioca starch, brown rice flour, high oleic sunflower oil and/or high oleic canola oil with rosemary extract and ascorbic acid for freshness, rice bran, sorghum flour, rice starch, corn maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of: sea salt, modified cellulose gum, onion powder, spices (includes black pepper), garlic powder, salt, guar gum, natural flavor.

UPC

021600106145
Created by Steve