IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE BLISS RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE LAYERED WITH DECADENT REAL CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
cocoa butter
milk
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel oil
corn syrup solids
inulin
soybean oil
cream
salt
caramel color
cocoa powder
cocoa
alkali
cornstarch
egg whites
heavy cream
invert sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
pea fiber
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
tocopherols
red 40
sodium citrate
tapioca syrup
unsweetened chocolate
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, white chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, nonfat milk, inulin (chicory root), soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: butter (cream, salt), caramel color, cocoa powder, cocoa processed with alkali, cornstarch, egg whites, heavy cream, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, pea fiber, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, tocopherols), red 40, salt, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, tapioca syrup, unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519233983
Created by
Steve