IS IT VEGAN?

Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE BANANA FLAVOR ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, SALTED CARAMEL RICE, CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND PRETZEL BALLS TRIAL MIX, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE BANANA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds salt banana coconut oil cane sugar natural banana flavor sugar palm kernel oil nonfat milk milk soy lecithin rice flour calcium carbonate cocoa powder cream natural flavor annatto cocoa butter unsweetened chocolate whole milk powder wheat flour ferrous sulfate niacin thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola sunflower rice flour malt syrup yeast baking soda

Full Ingredient List

roasted almonds (almonds, salt), banana pieces (banana, coconut oil, cane sugar, natural banana flavor), salted caramel rice clusters (white coating [sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, milk, soy lecithin, salt], crisp rice [rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate], sugar, fudge coating [sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, milk, soy lecithin, salt], butter [cream, salt], natural flavor, salt, annatto [color]), milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower and/or rice), salt, malt syrup, yeast, baking soda).

UPC

816983020726
Created by Steve