IS IT VEGAN?
Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE BANANA FLAVOR ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, SALTED CARAMEL RICE CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & PRETZEL BALLS TRAIL MIX, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE BANANA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
canola
sunflower oil
sea salt
bananas
coconut oil
sugar
natural flavor
palm kernel oil
nonfat milk
milk
soy lecithin
salt
rice flour
calcium carbonate
cocoa powder
cream
annatto
cocoa butter
unsweetened chocolate
whole milk powder
wheat flour
ferrous sulfate
niacin
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sunflower oil
rice flour
malt syrup
yeast
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
roasted almonds (almonds, canola and/or sunflower oil, sea salt), dried banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, natural flavor), salted caramel rice cluster (white coating [sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, milk, soy lecithin, salt], crisp rice [rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate], sugar, fudge coating [sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, milk, soy lecithin, salt], butter [cream, salt], natural flavor, salt, annatto [color]), milk chocolate chunks (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor), pretzel ball (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower and/or rice), salt, malt syrup, salt, yeast, baking soda).
UPC
816983020450
Created by
Steve